Is Lance Sandwich Crackers Variety Pack, 36 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- cream cheese
- cream
- cream cheese & chives on captain''s wafers enriched flour
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toastchee Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Toasty Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cream Cheese & Chives On Captain''s Wafers Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gum)), Sodium Caseinate, Spices (Chives & Parsley), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Peanut Oil, Nekot Cookies Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor
Check Lance Sandwich Crackers Variety Pack, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Sandwich Crackers Variety Pack, 36 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Sandwich Crackers Variety Pack, 36 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Box


