Is Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- corn syrup, cheddar cheese
- milk
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (soybean, Palm And/or Canola), Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cream, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Nonfat Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor, Butter (cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Potassium Salt, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts (color), Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


