Is Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- corn syrup, cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey
- butter
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (soybean, Palm And/or Canola), Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cream, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Nonfat Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor, Butter (cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Potassium Salt, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts (color), Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


