Is Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz Vegetarian?

Description
Small sealed snack packs deliver crispy sandwich crackers with a sweet-savory spread and crunchy texture, commonly eaten on-the-go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portable size; some note limited filling, occasional broken crackers, and nostalgia-driven appeal among families, and varied portion preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sealed snack packs deliver crispy sandwich crackers with a sweet-savory spread and crunchy texture, commonly eaten on-the-go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portable size; some note limited filling, occasional broken crackers, and nostalgia-driven appeal among families, and varied portion preferences reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean and/or Canola), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


