Is LANCE, WHOLE GRAIN CRACKER SANDWICHES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • enriched flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check LANCE, WHOLE GRAIN CRACKER SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LANCE, WHOLE GRAIN CRACKER SANDWICHES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchBreakfast