Is Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Natural Black Forest Ham - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly sweet flavor and tender, thinly sliced texture make this deli ham suited for sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie plates. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning and convenient portion size, praising moistness and versatility; occasional comments mention variable slice thickness and packaging concerns affecting freshness perception and overall value impressions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Vinegar, Sugar, Cultured, Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder

Check Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Natural Black Forest Ham - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Natural Black Forest Ham - 8 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Natural Black Forest Ham - 8 Oz | Spoonful