Is Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 2% of potato starch, sugar, flavorings, carrageenan
- flavorings
less than 2% of potato starch, sugar, flavorings, carrageenan
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, White Turkey, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sugar, Flavorings, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder, Turkey Breast, Cherry Powder
Check Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


