Is Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white turkey
- turkey breast
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, White Turkey, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sugar, Flavorings, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder, Turkey Breast, Cherry Powder
Check Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast, & White Turkey, Black Forest is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


