Is Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
chicken breast meat, water, contains less than 2% of modified corn starch, potassium lactate, salt, sugar, natural flavor, yeast extract, carrageenan, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, caramel color
Check Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Where to buy
Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


