Is Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast meat, water, contains less than 2% of modified corn starch, potassium lactate, salt, sugar, natural flavor, yeast extract, carrageenan, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, caramel color

Check Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide DishLunch