Is Land O Lakes Butter Stick Salted Western Style 4 Count - 1 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Salted, Western-style butter offers a firm, creamy texture and pronounced savory flavor; consumers commonly spread it on bread, melt it for cooking, and incorporate it into baking and sauces. Reviewers frequently cite consistent salt level, reliable stick measurements, good melting behavior, and occasional comments about firmness when refrigerated during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream, Salt

Check Land O Lakes Butter Stick Salted Western Style 4 Count - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Butter Stick Salted Western Style 4 Count - 1 Lb is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingBreakfast