Is Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks - 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Land O Lakes Salted Butter in Half Sticks is a popular choice for its convenience and taste. Each pre-measured half stick is individually wrapped in a FlavorProtect wrapper, ensuring freshness. Made with only two ingredients, sweet cream and salt, this butter is commonly used in specialty foods. People appreciate the flavor of this butter, making it a favored choice among consumers. The 4-count pack of Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks provides a convenient option for those who prefer pre-measured portions.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Land O Lakes Salted Butter in Half Sticks is a popular choice for its convenience and taste. Each pre-measured half stick is individually wrapped in a FlavorProtect wrapper, ensuring freshness. Made with only two ingredients, sweet cream and salt, this butter is commonly used in specialty foods. People appreciate the flavor of this butter, making it a favored choice among consumers. The 4-count pack of Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks provides a convenient option for those who prefer pre-measured portions.
Ingredients
Sweet Cream, Salt.
Check Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks - 4 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


