Is Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Half sticks deliver a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor; they melt evenly for sauces, sautéing, and spreading, and provide consistent portions for baking and recipes. Customer reviews frequently note reliable taste and texture, convenient pre-measured sticks, and occasional comments about packaging, price, and freshness, and delivery.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring, Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring

Check Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb is available at 18 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping