Is Land O Lakes Cherry Nut Ice Cream, Cherry Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ALMOND OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, RED #40, CARRAGEENAN), WHEY, ALMONDS, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Land O Lakes Cherry Nut Ice Cream, Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go