Is Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar Butter Spread is a delicious and flavorful butter spread made with cinnamon and sugar. Available in a 6.5 oz tub, it is perfect for breakfast and pairs well with dinner rolls, French toast, and English muffins. People love the taste of this butter and find it easy to spread. Its flavor remains intact, and some even describe it as tasting like heaven. Overall, Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar Butter Spread is highly appreciated and considered the best thing ever by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Cinnamon, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping