Is Land O Lakes® Cocoa Classics® Irish Creme & Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 1.25 Oz. Packet Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Instant Coffee, Soy Lecithin
Check Land O Lakes® Cocoa Classics® Irish Creme & Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 1.25 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes® Cocoa Classics® Irish Creme & Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 1.25 Oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Land O Lakes® Cocoa Classics® Irish Creme & Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 1.25 Oz. Packet is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


