Is Land O Lakes Half And Half Lactose Free 1 Quart - 946 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor that enriches beverages and recipes. Silky texture blends easily into coffee, tea, sauces, soups, and baked goods, adding body without separating. Reviewers commonly note a reliable consistency, good performance in hot drinks and cooking, and taste comparable to standard half-and-half overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Lactase Enzyme!, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Half And Half

Check Land O Lakes Half And Half Lactose Free 1 Quart - 946 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Half And Half Lactose Free 1 Quart - 946 Ml is available at 7 retailers

Mariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteVonsWalmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking