Is Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium And Potassium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzymes, Colby: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Provolone: Cultured Pasteurized Milk
Check Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingTopping


