Is LAND O LAKES, LOWFAT 2% MILKFAT COTTAGE CHEESE, NATURALLY CULTURED, NATURALLY CULTURED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme
Check LAND O LAKES, LOWFAT 2% MILKFAT COTTAGE CHEESE, NATURALLY CULTURED, NATURALLY CULTURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAND O LAKES, LOWFAT 2% MILKFAT COTTAGE CHEESE, NATURALLY CULTURED, NATURALLY CULTURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAND O LAKES, LOWFAT 2% MILKFAT COTTAGE CHEESE, NATURALLY CULTURED, NATURALLY CULTURED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


