Is Land O' Lakes Made with Butter Soft Squeeze Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- buttermilk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Palm Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor
Check Land O' Lakes Made with Butter Soft Squeeze Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O' Lakes Made with Butter Soft Squeeze Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Land O' Lakes Made with Butter Soft Squeeze Spread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


