Is Land O Lakes Mexican Shreds, Mexican Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). ASADERO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, PROMES, QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIŽED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING BLEND POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Land O Lakes Mexican Shreds, Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Mexican Shreds, Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking


