Is Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- carrageenan
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Datem, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Carrageenan
Check Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


