Is Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • lactic acid

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milkfat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium, Phosphate, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum, Artificial Color, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping