Is Land O'frost Bistro Maple Bourbon Ham - 8 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • natural flavorings

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BOURBON WHISKEY, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Land O'frost Bistro Maple Bourbon Ham - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep