Is Land O'Lakes 1 Dozen Grade A Jumbo Brown Eggs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • all -natural eggs

all -natural eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL -NATURAL EGGS

Check Land O'Lakes 1 Dozen Grade A Jumbo Brown Eggs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Land O'Lakes 1 Dozen Grade A Jumbo Brown Eggs is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Land O'Lakes 1 Dozen Grade A Jumbo Brown Eggs | Spoonful