Is Land O'Lakes 2% White American Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes
Check Land O'Lakes 2% White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes 2% White American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes 2% White American Cheese is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


