Is Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Solids, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium & Potassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Food Starch, Gum Acacia, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


