Is Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Solids, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium & Potassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Food Starch, Gum Acacia, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 14.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


