Is Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, White Chocolate Powder (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Turmeric & Annatto Extracts (Color), Contains 2% Or Less Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


