Is Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
- white chocolate powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, White Chocolate Powder (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Turmeric & Annatto Extracts (Color), Contains 2% Or Less Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


