Is Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, White Chocolate Powder (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Turmeric & Annatto Extracts (Color), Contains 2% Or Less Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Cocoa Classics Hot Cocoa K Cups, Artic White Hot Cocoa Mix, 10 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


