Is Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Warningscontains: Milk, Soy
Check Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


