Is Land O'Lakes Premium Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Land O'Lakes Premium Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Premium Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Premium Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping


