Is Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream, Olive Oil, Salt And Sea Salt
Check Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Stick


