Is Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream, Olive Oil, Salt And Sea Salt

Check Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Spread · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? Land O'Lakes Sweet Cream Butter Spread with Olive Oil & Sea Salt Half Sticks 8 ct. | Spoonful