Is Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Milk Protein Isolate, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor, Salt, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Sugar Alcohol: 15G
Check Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


