Is Lane's Southbound Tangy Mustardy BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard (50%) [distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder.], Apple Cider Vinegar [distilled Vinegar, Apple, Water], Ketchup [tomato Concentrate, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour], Pepper Sauce [vinegar, Peppers, Water, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate], Spices, Salt Contains Soy.

Check Lane's Southbound Tangy Mustardy BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping