Is Lane's Southbound Tangy Mustardy BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavors
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard (50%) [distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder.], Apple Cider Vinegar [distilled Vinegar, Apple, Water], Ketchup [tomato Concentrate, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour], Pepper Sauce [vinegar, Peppers, Water, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate], Spices, Salt Contains Soy.
Check Lane's Southbound Tangy Mustardy BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lane's Southbound Tangy Mustardy BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


