Is Lane's Turkey Kit Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Granulated Garlic, Herbs De Provence, Sage, Cayenne
Check Lane's Turkey Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lane's Turkey Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep


