Is Cuisine L'Angelique Bread Mix Angélique Loaf Organic Gluten-Free Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, MILLET*, CHIA*, QUINOA*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, FLAKES (MILLET* AND/OR QUINOA*), GROUND FLAXSEED*, XANTHAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM, SEA SALT. *ORGANIC

Check Cuisine L'Angelique Bread Mix Angélique Loaf Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal PrepBreakfast