Is Langers Juice 5 Cal Cucumber Lime Mint - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
filtered water, fresh pressed cucumber juice, lime juice concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), sucralose and peppermint
Check Langers Juice 5 Cal Cucumber Lime Mint - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice 5 Cal Cucumber Lime Mint - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
REALIME ReaLime 100% Lime Juice 100% Lime Juice - Single Bottle
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 28 fl oz
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz.
100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME
About this product
Juice · Bottle


