Is Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz is a naturally sweetened juice that contains vitamins A, C, and E. It also contains calcium and is made from concentrate. The added ingredients are not sugar added, making it a healthier option. The gold medal rating indicates that this juice is superior in taste. Overall, Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz is a naturally sweetened juice that contains vitamins A, C, and E. It also contains calcium and is made from concentrate. The added ingredients are not sugar added, making it a healthier option. The gold medal rating indicates that this juice is superior in taste. Overall, Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for consumers.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color)
Check Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


