Is Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz is a naturally sweetened juice that contains vitamins A, C, and E. It also contains calcium and is made from concentrate. The added ingredients are not sugar added, making it a healthier option. The gold medal rating indicates that this juice is superior in taste. Overall, Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for consumers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- neck ring must be intact
- natural flavors
neck ring must be intact
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz is a naturally sweetened juice that contains vitamins A, C, and E. It also contains calcium and is made from concentrate. The added ingredients are not sugar added, making it a healthier option. The gold medal rating indicates that this juice is superior in taste. Overall, Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry 64 fl oz offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for consumers.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color)
Check Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Langers Juice Cocktail Gold Medal Cranberry - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


