Is Langers Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Plus - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tart cranberry flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled, mixed with sparkling water, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers often note bold fruit taste, versatility for beverages and recipes, and value in the large bottle, though some find it overly tart, with a resealable cap.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tart cranberry flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled, mixed with sparkling water, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers often note bold fruit taste, versatility for beverages and recipes, and value in the large bottle, though some find it overly tart, with a resealable cap.
Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Pear, Apple And Cranberry Juices (Filtered Water, Juice Concentrates), Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate And Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Langers Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Plus - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Plus - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Langers Juice No Sugar Added Cranberry Plus - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


