Is Langers Mango Nectar Juice Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND PECTIN.

Check Langers Mango Nectar Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Langers Mango Nectar Juice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie
Gluten Free? Langers Mango Nectar Juice | Spoonful