Is Langers Organic Mango Nectar Made With Alphonso Mangos Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage offers pronounced ripe Alphonso mango flavor with a fragrant, tropical aroma and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly use it chilled as a drink, blended into smoothies, or as a mixer for cocktails; reviews note authentic mango taste, consistent sweetness, and occasional pulp variation noted by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, organic mango puree concentrate, organic cane sugar, organic mango puree, natural flavor and citric acid.

Check Langers Organic Mango Nectar Made With Alphonso Mangos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go