Is Langers Organic No Caffeine Hibiscus Cold Brew Tea Variety Pack, Peach,raspberry,mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic flavor and natural flavor

organic flavor and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS., PEACH BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA ( FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS., MANGO BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Langers Organic No Caffeine Hibiscus Cold Brew Tea Variety Pack, Peach,raspberry,mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go