Is LANGERS, SPARKLING WATER, MAYER LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- b5
- +3 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B6, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check LANGERS, SPARKLING WATER, MAYER LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANGERS, SPARKLING WATER, MAYER LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


