Is Laniere de poulet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1. preheat oven to 425 f (220°c). 2. arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet. do not crowd. 3. heat 16 - 18 minutes, turning once. 4. let stand 2 minutes. individual appliances vary

Check Laniere de poulet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go