Is Laniere de poulet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet
arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1. preheat oven to 425 f (220°c). 2. arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet. do not crowd. 3. heat 16 - 18 minutes, turning once. 4. let stand 2 minutes. individual appliances vary
Check Laniere de poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laniere de poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Frozen


